Tournament Name | Blood Rock - Team Tournament Edition |
Organizer NAF name | Janninu (21410) |
Organizer | Janninu |
Variant | Classic |
Major/National | no |
Start Date (YYYY-MM-DD) | 2018-09-29 |
End Date (YYYY-MM-DD) | 2018-09-29 |
Type | OPEN |
Style | Swiss |
Scoring | |
Cost | 5 |
NAF Fee Included | no |
NAF Member Discount | no |
Email | bloodrockmalta@gmail.com |
Webpage | |
| Tournament Statistics | Winner | friendzone83 (25420) | Human | RealMalteser (21409) | Tomb Kings | Runner up | rrhvella (23047) | Skaven | metalmalta (24033) | Nurgle | Most Touchdowns | Most Casualties | Stunty Cup | Best Painted | Other Awards |
| | Tournament Location |
Address | St Thomas Institute |
| No.4, Pjazza Robert Samut, |
City | Floriana, |
State | |
Zip | FRN 1200 |
Nation | Malta |
Ruleset Document |
---|
Information |
---|
When
Saturday , September 29, 2018.
Registration at 9:00 am
First game 09:30 - 11:45
Lunch break 11:45 - 12:30
Second match 12:30, 14.45pm
Third match 15:00 - 17:15
Fourth Match at 17:30 – 19:45
20:00 - Home
Where is it
St Thomas Institute
No.4, Pjazza Robert Samut,
Floriana, FRN 1200.
Regulations
NAF sanctioned tournament:
1200k gold will be available for the creation of the team. (8 skills – 2 of which can be double skills)
No team player can receive more than one skill.
You can not assign skills to star players.
INDUCEMENTS are not allowed except for:
Star Players (max 2),
MasterChef (300k mo and 100k mo for Halflings),
Bribes (100k mo and 50k mo for the Goblin),
Special play cards are not allowed and the relevant rules do not apply.
Necromantic and Undead will have the necromancer and can create the zombie as per regulation.
Any Zombie generated during the match will automatically be fired at the end of the game.
The Nurgle Rotters who kill an opponent during the match will NOT be able to add new Rotters to their roster, neither on that match, nor on subsequent ones.
"Magic Healing" will be applied to all teams at the end of the match so that you can play with the original roster on all subsequent matches and the skills assigned will be maintained.
The 2-player team has 6pt to choose 2 different races to play. Each race has a cost in points that depends on the membership Tier.
Tier 1 (5pt) Undead, Wood Elves, Dark Elves, Lizardmen
Tier 2 (4pt) Dwarves, Skaven, Norse, Chaos Dwarves, Amazons, Orc, Necro
Tier 3 (3pt) Elves, Humans, High Elves, Khemri, Chaos Pact, Brettonian
Tier 4 (2pt) Khorne, Chaos, Nurgle's Rotters, Slann, Vampires, Underworld
Tier 5 (1pt) Halflings, Goblins, Ogres
Score:
Every round the team will make 3 pt. a victory, 1 pt. a draw, 0 to individual defeat + 3-1-0 pt. team.
In case of equal pt. the tiebreaker will be calculated in order for:
1. (diff Td x 3 + diff cas x 2),
2. opp score,
3. random. |
Tournament Report |
---|
|
|