Tournament Name | ALEA BOWL IV (2018) |
Organizer NAF name | Tomisky (22057) |
Organizer | Tomisky |
Variant | Classic |
Major/National | no |
Start Date (YYYY-MM-DD) | 2018-11-10 |
End Date (YYYY-MM-DD) | 2018-11-10 |
Type | OPEN |
Style | |
Scoring | 13-11-8-5-3 |
Cost | 18€ (15€ NAF) |
NAF Fee Included | no |
NAF Member Discount | yes |
Email | organizacion-aleabowl@googlegroups.com |
Webpage | IV Alea Bowl NAF - 10/11/2018 Dos Hermanas (Sevilla) |
| Tournament Statistics | Winner | Zusto (16121) | High Elf | Runner up | Ivan_Landwehr (20817) | Elf Union | Most Touchdowns | Mr_Flames (23163) | Dark Elf | 10 td's |
| Most Casualties | Ossian (26889) | Shambling Undead | 18 casualties |
| Stunty Cup | PARDAKIS (23479) | Halfling | Best Painted | Other Awards | Valpurgios (24116) | Chaos Chosen | Best Defense |
| andre (21299) | Dwarf | Most Unlucky |
| DANIHARPO (23483) | Ogre | Wooden Spoon |
|
| | Tournament Location |
Address | Centro Cultural La Almona |
| |
City | Dos Hermanas |
State | Sevilla |
Zip | 41701 |
Nation | Spain |
Ruleset Document |
---|
Information |
---|
* CHAMPION: The coach with the highest score obtained.
* 1st RUNNER-UP: The coach with the second highest score obtained.
* BEST OFFENCE: The coach who has scored the highest number of TD.
* MOST VIOLENT: The coach who has been awarded the most casualties against opponent teams.
* BEST DEFENSE: The coach who has had the least amount of TD s scored against him.
* BEST STUNTY: The coach with the best classified TIER Stunty team.
* WOODEN SPOON: The coach with the lowest score obtained.
* BLESSED BY NUFFLE: The coach who has rolled the most double/triple skulls.
Concessions exclude participants from receiving any prizes
Payment by Paypal: juntadirectivaalea@gmail.com
Concept: "ALEA BOWL IV" + Nick
Fee: 15 euros NAF / 18 euros Non NAF
Bank order: ES03 3187 0201 4027 8671 5017
Concept: "ALEA BOWL III" + Nick
Fee: 15 euros NAF / 18 euros Non NAF
Inscription and roster deadline: 03 / 11 / 2018
send rosters to: organizacion-aleabowl@googlegroups.com
SCHEDULE
9:45 - 10:00 - Reception
10:00 - 12:00 – First round (Which will be sorted on Friday before the event)
12:15 - 14:15 – Second round
14:30 – 16:00 - LUNCH
16:00 - 18:00 - Third round
18:15 - 20:15 - Fourth round
20:20 – Award of prizes
All teams must account for miniatures that represent the players properly and each positional must also be clearly recognizable.
All miniatures must be painted and their base decorated, with a mínimum color scheme allowing to distinguish clothes, armours and flesh. Any team who according to the organization does not meet the requirement indicated will not be allowed to opt to any of the prizes of the events. |
Tournament Report |
---|
|
|